31° Meeting Arcobaleno AtleticaEuropa, Celle Ligure (ITA)

31° Meeting Arcobaleno AtleticaEuropa, Celle Ligure (ITA)

Program / Main events:

  • Men: 100m, 200m, 400m, 800m, 110m Hurdles,  400m Hurdles, Long Jump, High Jump, Shot Put
  • Women: 100m, 200m, 400m, 800m, 100m Hurdles, 400m Hurdles, Long Jump, High Jump, Shot Put

Please note:

The 2019 edition of the Arcobaleno Meeting foresees, with regard to the disciplines included in the "international program" (highlighted for Fidal and quoted as time space based on their request for streaming service) the limit of 2 hetas per race (for sprints and hurdles 12 athletes for the 800 16 TBC) and for the competitions 10 (TBC).
To allow an "open" participation, some races include minor hetas without particular entry standars:
100 - 400 - 800 both male and female
The minor heats of sprints will be scheduled at the beginning of the international program, those of the 400 and 800 at the end.

 

Provisional timetable
Will be updated and translated shortly.

31° MEETING ARCOBALENO ATLETICAEUROPA
20° TROFEO INSIEME NELLO SPORT FONDAZIONE A. DE MARI
evento inserito:
Calendario EAA 2019 con la qualifica di Permit EAA Meeting
Circuito Progetto Meeting FIDAL 2019
Circuito Internazionale
"EUROPE ATHLETISME PROMOTION"
Giovedì 18 Luglio 2019 - CELLE LIGURE - Centro Sportivo Giuseppe Olmo - Pino Ferro
Programma Orario della Manifestazione (aggiornato al 25/04/2019)
AJPSM Uomini/Men = 100-200-400-800-110 hs-400 hs-LJ-HJ-SP
AJPSM Donne/Women = 100-200-400-800-100 hs-400 hs-lJ-HJ-SP
Cadette 80 - 600 - Peso - Alto
Cadetti 80 - 600 - Peso - Lungo
Ragazze 60 - 600 - Vortex
Ragazzi 60 - 600 - Vortex
14:00 Ritrovo Giurie e Concorrenti - Chiusura conferma iscrizioni gare: entro 1 ora dall'inizio
15:30 60 piani Ragazze Lungo Cadetti
15:45 Vortex Ragazze Alto Cadette
15:50 60 piani Ragazzi
16:00 Peso Cadetti
16:10 80 piani Cadette
16:45 Vortex Ragazzi Peso Cadette
17:05 80 piani Cadetti
17:30 600 m. Ragazze
17:40 600 m. Ragazzi
17:50 600 m. Cadette
18:00 Lungo Donne Alto Donne
18:05 600 m. Cadetti
18:30 100 p. Donne prem. Peso Donne
18:50 100 p. Uomini prem.
19:20 100 p. riservati Atleti in Carrozzina - 19° Trofeo Insieme nello Sport Fondazione A. De Mari
19:30 Alto Uomini Peso Uomini
19:30 400 Ostacoli Donne
19:40 400 Ostacoli Uomini
19:50 800 Donne
20:00 Lungo Uomini
20:10 800 Uomini - 28° MEMORIAL ROLANDO FREGOLI
20:30 100 Ostacoli Donne
20:40 110 Ostacoli Uomini
20:50 100 p. Donne - 13° TROFEO MICHELE OLMO
21:00 100 p. Uomini
21:10 400 p. riservati Atleti in Carrozzina - 20° Trofeo Insieme nello Sport Fondazione A. De Mari
21:20 400 Donne - 29° TROFEO ATLETICAEUROPA
21:30 400 Uomini - 27° TROFEO AVIS CELLE LIGURE
21:40 200 p. Uomini - 25° GRAN PREMIO GIUSEPPE OLMO
21:50 200 p. Donne
22:00 400 e 800 Donne e Uomini - Serie minori
Informazioni complementari:
* Le serie verranno effettuate partendo dagli accrediti inferiori (tempi di iscrizione più alti)
* Gara 100 Uomini e Donne:
  correranno nelle serie serali atleti ed atlete accreditati in start list dei migliori 12 tempi.
* L'accesso al campo di gara avverrà tramite passaggio in Camera d'Appello (vedasi dispositivo)
* Nelle gare di corsa è previsto un limite ad un massimo di 2 serie per ogni disciplina.
*** Programma principale manifestazione

 

 

Online Registrations (OPEN ON 18 MAY 2019)

(deadline: Monday 8 July 2019)