Budapest Open Agoston Schulek Memorial (HUN)

Program / Main events:

Men: 100m, 200m, 800m, 5000m, 110m Hurdles, 400m Hurdles, 3000m Steeplecase, Pole Vault,, Shot Put, discus, Hammer Throw (Vörös Sándor Memorial), Javelin Throw, Long Jump

Women: 100m, 200m, 800m, 5000m,100m Hurdles, 400m Hurdles, 3000m Steeplecase, Pole Vault, Shot Put, Discus Throw, Hammer Throw (Vörös Sándor Memorial), Javelin Throw, Long Jump

Youth Events

Men:

U16: 100m, 300m Hurdles, Discus Throw, Long Jump, Pole Vault, Shot Put 

U18 : 1500m, 400m , High Jump

U20: 400m, High Jump

Women:

U16: 100m, 300m Hurdles, Discus Throw, Long Jump, Shot Put

U18:  1500m , 400m,  High Jump

U20: 1500m, 400m, High Jump

 

 

 

Provisional

Time table
11:00 Pole vault girls national
13:15 High jump girls national
13:30 Javelin throw girls 500 gr national
13:30 Hammer throw boys 4 kg national
13:30 Long jump boys national
14:35 100 m hurdles woman (84) 13–8,50–10,50 international Bp. Open
14:50 110 m hurdles man (99) 13,72–9,14–14,02 national
15:00 Hammer throw girls 3 kg national
15:05 110 m hurdles man (106) 13,72–9,14–14,02 international Bp. Open
15.15 High jump woman international Bp. Open
15:15 Javelin throw boys 600 gr national
15:25 100 m tt. woman international Bp. Open
15:50 100 m tt. man international Bp. Open
16:00 Long jump man International Bp. Open
16:00 Shot put girls 3 kg national
16.30 100 m boys national
16:30 Opening Ceremony
16:30 Hammer throw woman 4 kg international Bp. Open
16:45 Javelin throw woman 600 gr international Bp. Open
16:50 100 m girls national
17:15 Pole vault man international Bp. Open
17:30 100 m hurdles woman Finals (84) international Bp. Open
17.40 110 m hurdles man Finals (99) international
17.50 110 m hurdles man Finals (106) international Bp. Open
18:00 Shot put woman 4 kg international Bp. Open
18:00 100 m woman Finals international Bp. Open
18:05 100 m man Finals international Bp. Open
18:10 100 m boys Finals national
18:15 100 m girls Finals national
18:25 Hammer throw man 7,26 kg International Bp. Open
18:30 Javelin throw man 800 gr international Bp. Open
18.30 800 m man international Bp. Open
18:35 Triple jump woman international Bp. Open
18:45 800 m woman international Bp. Open
19:15 200 m man international Bp. Open
19:40 200 m woman international Bp. Open
20:00 5000 m woman international
20:25 5000 m man international
The timetable is subject to change.

Online Registrations (Open 23 March 2020)

(deadline: Friday 8 May 2019 @midnight, local time)